Committee:

                                  COLLEGE COMMITTEES

 

The college conducts various co-curricular activities that allow the students to build up their qualities of leadership, organization, administration and social service. There are different committees headed by Assistant Professors that organize a variety of programmes for the all round personality development of students.

The following Committees are hereby constituted for the Academic Year 2018-2019.

 

1.    Anti Ragging Committee     Dr R.S.Chandok                   Chair Person

                                                      Ms. Manisha Vaskale             Member

                                                               S.D.M. Gorakhpur

                                                          Representative of S.P.           Member

                                                          Dr Manish Shah                      Member

                                                          Ms.Meenakshi Pillai                Member

                                                          Mrs. Shashi Dubey                 Member

                                                             Mr Mayank Kumar                 Member

                                                            S.Harjot Singh                         Member

                                                            Mr.Raja Singh                         Member

                                                            President Student Council      Member

                                                              Student Fresher                      Member

 

          Anti Ragging Squad              Dr Vimal Shukla                    Incharge

                                                            Shri G.S.Walia                        Member

                                                            Dr Rohit Verma                       Member

                                                            Mr.Pramod Vishwakarma      Member

                                                            Ms. Rupali Verma                   Member

                                                            Ms. Saumya Tripathi              Member

                                                            Mr.Gaurav Gupta                   Member

 

2.    Sports Committee                Smt Shikha Parashar           Convener

S.H.S. Dhillan                         Member

Mr Pramod Vishwakarma      Member

Dr Aruna Vishwakarma          Member

Mr. Sujit Kumar                       Member

Mr Sourabh Gupta                  Member

Shri R.B.Pathak                      Member

Shri Gourav Gupta                 Member

 

3.    Maintainence Committee     Dr M.K.Shukla                       Convener

Dr Vimal Shukla                      Member

Mrs Prachi Khare                    Member

Ms. Arpita Deb                        Member

Dr Harshita Shukla                 Member

Mr. Sujit Kumar                       Member

Mr. Sourabh Gupta                 Member

Mr. Pankaj Ashar                    Member

S.H.S.Dhillan                          Member

Mr. Rajkumar Dubey              Member

Mr. Rameshwar Kotuwar       Member

 

4.    Student’s Grievance             Dr S.M.Mishra                       Convener              

Redressal/Disciplinary         Mrs P.Biswas                          Member

Committe                               Dr Archna Sharma                 Member

                                                Dr Vimal Shukla                      Member

                                                Shri G.S.Walia                        Member

                                                Mrs. Shashi Dubey                 Member

                                                Shri Pramod Vishwakarma    Member

                                                Ms Saumya Tripathi               Member

 

5.    Cultural Committee              Ms. Meenakshi Pillai             Convener

Ms. Rupali Verma                   Member

Ms Sumna Sharma                Member

Dr Aruna Vishwakarma          Member

Ms. Swarna Maratha              Member

Ms. Saumya Tripathi              Member

Dr Adlin Abraham                   Member

Mr Manish Tiwari                    Member

 

6.    Library Committe                  Mrs Prakati Biswas              Convener

Mrs Mukta Chouksey             Member         

Mrs Ragini Nagaria                 Member

Mr Awanish Kumar                 Member

Mr. Halley Theophilus             Member

Mr Vinod Shrivas                    Member

Mr Gourav Gupta                   Member

 

7.    Examination Committe        Dr Anju Pathak                      Incharge

Dr Shahida Ansari                   Member

Ms Rupali Verma                    Member

Mrs Rashmi Sharma              Member

Dr Ambika Tiwari                    Member

Ms. Swarna Maratha              Member

Ms. Meenakshi Vishwakarma Member

Dr Harshita Shukla                 Member

 

8.    Water Supply and                 Dr Archna Sharma                Convener

Hygine Committe                  Mrs Ragini Nagaria                 Member

                                                Dr A. Abraham                        Member

                                                Mrs Sumna Sharma               Member

                                                Mrs Gurmeet Kaur                  Member

                                                Mr Rajkumar Dubey               Member

Mrs Neelu Dubey                    Member

Mrs Manvinder Kaur               Member

Ms. Rajeshwari Markam        Member

 

9.    Women’s Grievance             Dr Sudha Dwivedi                 Convener

Redressal Committee           Ms. Meenakshi Pillai               Member

                                                Dr Anju Pathak                       Member

                                                Mrs Prakrti Biswas                  Member

                                                Mrs Vibha Tiwari                     Member

 

 

 

 

10.  NCC Committee                    Dr Vimal Shukla                    Convener

Dr Rohit Verma                       Member

Mrs Prachi Khare                    Member

Ms. Swarna Maratha              Member

Shri R.B.Pathak                      Member

 

11.  Minority Committee              Shri G.S.Wallia                      Convener

Mrs. Simmi Singh                   Member

                                                            Dr. Shahida Ansari                  Member

                                                            Dr Addlin Abraham                 Member

                                                            Mrs. Parul Jain                        Member

 

12.  SC/ST Committee                 Dr. Sandhya Kosta               Member

Dr Aruna Vishwakarma          Member

Mr.Pramod Vishwakarma      Member

Mrs Mukta Chouksey             Member

Ms. Swarna Maratha              Member

 

13.  OBC Committee                    Mr. Ratnesh Namdeo           Member

Ms. Rupali Verma                   Member

Mrs Poonam Jatav                 Member

Mr.L.N.Sahu                           Member

Ms. Renu Vishwakarma         Member

 

14.  NSS Committee                    Shri Manish Tiwari               Convener      

Mrs Nanda Sharma                Member

Dr Shahida Ansari                   Member

Ms. Rupali Verma                   Member

Ms. Poonam Mahobia                        Member

Mr. Halley Theophilus             Member

 

15.  Career Guidance Cell           Mr Ratnesh Namdeo                        Convener

Mrs. Sumna Sharma              Member

Dr Aruna Vishwakarma          Member

Ms. Swarna Maratha              Member

Ms Arpita Deb                         Member

Mr Sourabh Gupta                  Member

 

16.  Placement Cell                      Mrs Shashi Dubey                Convener

Mrs Ragini Nagaria                 Member

Mrs Kiran Sachdeva               Member

Ms. Anjali Choudhary             Member

Mrs Poonam Jatav                 Member

Dr Harshita Shukla                 Member

Mr Sujeet Kumar                    Member

 

17.  Scholarship Comittee          Mr. L.N.Sahu                         Convener

Mrs Ragini Nagaria                 Member

Ms. Sumna Sharma               Member

Ms. Pushpanjali Pandey         Member

Ms. Anjali Choudhary             Member

Dr. Namita Soni                      Member

Dr R.S.Chandok                                 Ms. Rubby Duggal                  Member

Principal

Campus Tour

Explore the college
  • 90+ National Awards
  • 48+ Best Teachers
  • 2078+ Students Enrolled

Latest News

>International Woman Day Celebration Day 08-03-2019

>National Science Day Celebration on 28-02-2019